Laboratory and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for Public Works Department, Kargil

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Healthcare and Medicine
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for Public Works Department, Kargil
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory and Diagnostic Consumables Supply for Public Works Department, Kargil
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7809507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Public Works Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically the Office of the District Superintending Engineer, PWD, Lahdc Kargil, located at 194103 PHE Division Kargil, Baroo Kargil, presents a critical requirement for a comprehensive supply of laboratory and diagnostic consumables. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7809507, this tender seeks to procure a significant quantity (Total Quantity: 52 units) of specialized items vital for laboratory operations. The bid will commence on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the document dated July 31, 2026. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) Title is "Manifold Filtration Head," and the extensive Item Category list encompasses a wide array of essential supplies including, but not limited to, microfilters, pH electrodes, various agar media (Simmons Citrate Agar, Glucose Phosphate Broth, Tryptone Broth Peptone Buffer), reagents (Kovac Reagents, Methyl Red Bromothymol Blue Indicator, Barritt Reagents A & B), sterilization indicators, laboratory consumables like inoculation loops and spreaders, disposable items such as nitrile gloves and parafilms, as well as disinfectants like Isopropyl Alcohol and essential laboratory aids such as immersion oil and aluminum foil. This procurement is crucial for supporting the ongoing analytical and quality control functions within the department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_2026-07-20-13-34-54_a8d085f9ffec732105b16e62d7ebd036.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831127.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9632589.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of Diagnostic..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

X-Ray Department Consumables Supply for JNIMS Manipur..read more

Imphal East , Manipur

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Mizoram University Tender

Supply of Physics Laboratory Chemicals and Consumables for Mizoram University...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Open E-tender Enquiry Document For Rate Contract For Supply Of...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Jawaharlal Nehru Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

X-Ray Department Consumables Supply for JNIMS Manipur...read more

Imphal East , Manipur

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More