CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Zanana Park, Jammu

Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.54 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Zanana Park, Jammu
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322377_1Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No. EDJ/ 87 of 2026-2027 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.54 L Tender LocationZanana Park Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV Surveillance System Installation and Commissioning at Zanana Park, Jammu
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322377_1
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT No. EDJ/ 87 of 2026-2027 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.54 L
  • Tender LocationZanana Park Jammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 25,080
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender is for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a CCTV Surveillance System at Zanana Park, located behind the New Secretariat in Jammu. The Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, invites sealed bids through an open tender process. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹12,54,000 and is to be completed within 60 days from the date of commencement. A bid validity period of 120 days is required. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 02, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,080 is required, also payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Electric Div Jammu, and should be submitted in the form of CDR/FDR and treasury receipt. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other specifications are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Pawan Tickoo
AddressExecutive Engineer Pwd Randb Electric Div Jammu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Salichouka..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In The..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security..read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and Installation..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Urban Development And Environment Department Tender

Integrated IP CCTV Surveillance System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cctv Surveillance System In...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV Surveillance System Procurement for Enhanced Security...read more

Others , Others

Grid Controller Of India Limited Tender

Grid Controller of India Limited CCTV Surveillance System Supply and...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More