Macadamization of Jaganoo School to Masjid and Gain Sweet Shop to Ravi Dass Mandir Roads in Udhampur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 27.22 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Macadamization of Jaganoo School to Masjid and Gain Sweet Shop to Ravi Dass Mandir Roads in Udhampur
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322124_2Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT 117 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 27.22 L Tender LocationUdhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMacadamization of Jaganoo School to Masjid and Gain Sweet Shop to Ravi Dass Mandir Roads in Udhampur
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322124_2
  • Tender Reference NumberFresh e-NIT 117 of 2026-27 Dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 27.22 L
  • Tender LocationUdhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,440
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Macadamization Of Higher Secondary School Jaganoo To Masjid And Gain Sweet Shop To Ravi Dass Mandir (under City And Town 2026-27)

This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD (RandB) Division Udhampur, a State Government and UT organization. It seeks bids for the "Macadamization of Higher Secondary School Jaganoo to Masjid and Gain Sweet Shop to Ravi Dass Mandir (Under City and Town 2026-27)" project, falling under the Civil Works product category. This is an Open Tender for a works contract, with a tender value of ₹27,22,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The tender is a fresh e-NIT, reference number 117 of 2026-27, dated 24.08.2026 (6th Call). The bid submission period opens on 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and closes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until the bid submission deadline. A tender fee of ₹600 is payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Division Udhampur, in Jammu and Kashmir. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Udhampur, in Jammu and Kashmir, via Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Udhampur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressPwd (randb) Division Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The Year..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111230 Dev Of Path Along With Tiles From Shop Of Ab..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Puliya In Front Of Yadav Sweet House And..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Concrete Path From&#x0d House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid&#x0d Shareef Baba..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Macadamization Of Various Roads In Sub Division Udhampur For The...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111230 Dev Of Path Along With Tiles From Shop Of...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Work Of Puliya In Front Of Yadav Sweet House...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Concrete Path From&#x0d House Ofayoub Baba To Masjid&#x0d Shareef...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More