| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of 400 LPM Oxygen Generation Plants at Sarwal Government Hospital | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322160_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDJ/e-NIT 162 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.73 L | Tender Location | Sarwal Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Restoration, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract Of 400 Lpm X 2 Ogp At Govt. Hospital Sarwal.
This tender, Reference Number MHDJ/e-NIT 162 of 2026-27, is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the Restoration and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of two 400 LPM OGP units at the Government Hospital, Sarwal, Jammu. The work is valued at ₹17,73,000 and is categorized under Repair and Maintenance Services, specifically as a 400 x 2 LPM OGO Sarwal Hospital Jammu sub-category. This is an Open Tender with a Turn-key contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. A bid security (EMD) of ₹36,000 is mandatory, payable to XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable to XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU. Document download and sale commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 6:00 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until the closing date of 03-Sep-2026 at 1:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of XEN MH DIVISION GMCH JAMMU, Bakshi Nagar. The work is scheduled for a period of 20 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu |
| Address | Xen Mh Division Gmch Jammu Bakshi Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Retender For Comprehensive Annual Repairs Maintenance Of 50 Bed Esi Hospital..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance And Operation 24 Hrs. X 365 Days Of Oxygen..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts At Mh And Dgqa Under Ge..read more
Hospital Plant Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Indian Army Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for SRE Items..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category