Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Smart LED TVs, Air Conditioners, and Decorative Lighting

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Smart LED TVs, Air Conditioners, and Decorative Lighting
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843365Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, and Commissioning of Smart LED TVs, Air Conditioners, and Decorative Lighting
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7843365
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7843365, is being issued by the Public Works Department, Jammu and Kashmir, specifically from the Executive Engineer PWD R & B Div Jammu East, located at 180004 Executive Engineer PWD RB Div Jammu East LokNirman Bhawan Rail Head Complex Jammu. The tender is for the "Supply and Installation Testing and Commissioning of FullHD LED Smart TV Google TV 65 inch Display Resolution 3840 X 2160," along with the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of various components for air conditioning units. This includes: capacity 5-star inverter split air conditioners, stands for OD, wall mounting, copper piping (main and return, recessed or on surface as required, including wall repairs, painting, etc.), electric wiring (2.5 sq mm, 4 core, recessed or on surface as required, including wall repairs, painting, etc.), drain piping (Hard PVC, including sockets, elbows, etc., recessed or on surface as required, including wall repairs, painting, etc.), supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover on recessed, providing and fixing of SPN 25-32 amps modular MCB for air conditioners, and elegant, sophisticated premium ornamental decorative table lamps for modern home decor made out of metal, glass, and ceramic parts with premium high-quality finishes. The total quantity for these items is 36 units. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender is scheduled to be dated July 30, 2026, and pertains to the Jammu & Kashmir region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    work_sheet_2026-07-28-12-35-42_5259d1ae4d75dad1f07b7bc6c540c5ec.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9671457.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831866.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners with..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Malda , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

400 CFM Refrigerant Air Dryer Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Others , Others

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bhubaneswar PoP Air Conditioner Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Khorda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More