| Tender Title | Central Furniture Store Renovation and Up-gradation at S.K Park | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026 Dated -24- 08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,640 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Up-gradation / Renovation Of Central Furniture Store At S.k Park.
This tender, e-NIT No. 14-P of 08/2026, dated 24-08-2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer PD 3rd Sgr, an authority within the State Government and UT Public Works Department (PWD), for the Up-gradation / Renovation of the Central furniture store located at S.K Park. This open/advertised tender pertains to Civil Works and requires a tender fee of ₹ 600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29640. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, until 14-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026, 10:00 AM, up to the closing deadline of 14-Sep-2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 15-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pd 3rd Sgr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Quarter Gaurd Building, Sh-twin Shed For..read more
Supplying, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Automatic Misting System Including Civil..read more
Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more
Renovation And Up Gradation Of Kitchen Of Gos Mess At North..read more
Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category