| Tender Title | Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction at Govt. HSS Bahu Fort | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322374_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. DGN/66 of 2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.09 L | Tender Location | Govt. Hss Bahu Fort Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 04:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,180 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Synthetic Volleyball Court At Govt. Hss Bahu Fort (under Ut Capex Budget For The Year 2026-27)
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, pertains to the construction of a Synthetic Volleyball Court at Govt. HSS Bahu Fort, funded under the UT Capex Budget for the year 2026-27. The work is valued at ₹11,09,000 and is scheduled for completion within 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,180 payable to the Executive Engineer, PWD RandB Division, Gandhi Nagar, Jammu. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be accepted starting August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu. The tender requires scanned copies of EMD in the form of CDR/FDR/BG and the Tender Cost as a Treasury Challan in the first cover, along with other relevant documents, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be submitted in the second cover. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order (BPO), Fixed Deposit, Savings Certificates, and Cash Deposit (CDR). The tender validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er Karanjeet Singh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Supply..read more
Synthetic Surface Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories - Belgaum..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories Supply..read more
Synthetic Volleyball Court Construction and Accessories for Indian Army..read more
Kamrup Volleyball Court Construction and Floodlight Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category