Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Service in Jammu

Services
Drainage Work
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Service in Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Conditioning System Supply, Installation, and Service in Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7925048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Public Works Department Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer PWD Projects Division III Jammu, located at 180001 Opposite Meridian Palace, Dogra Hall, Jammu, is pleased to announce an upcoming tender opportunity. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7925048, concerns the procurement and installation of essential air conditioning components and associated services. The scope of work encompasses the supply of Copper Pipe with installation and fittings, Running capacitors for AC, AC Service, AC Gas, Dismantling and re-erection of AC units, AC Fitting, and the replacement of PCB Inverters, along with Drain pipes. A total quantity of 361 units across these categories is required. This tender will be open for bidding from August 17, 2026, at 10:00 PM, closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and is dated August 17, 2026. Interested parties are invited to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    terms_63e0df6d-5d00-4e14-a4fe1786952305017_buyconpwdprojectdiv3.pdf
  • Document
    acwork_2026-08-17-13-04-11_8a6a9864071ad16332a754c0ee1985be.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9764782.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And Library..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver and..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Air Conditioning System Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for ICAR-IINRG Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Strengthening Of Air Conditioning System At Cdehall, Lecture Rooms And...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Institute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Institute of Liver...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

HVAC System Operation and Maintenance Services for Indian Army Bhatinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More