Operation Theatre Autoclave Repair Services at GMC Udhampur Associated Hospital

Works
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation Theatre Autoclave Repair Services at GMC Udhampur Associated Hospital
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322295_1Tender Reference NumberMHDU TS 53 0f 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L Tender LocationGmc Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation Theatre Autoclave Repair Services at GMC Udhampur Associated Hospital
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322295_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMHDU TS 53 0f 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.90 L
  • Tender LocationGmc Udhampur,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Non-functional Autoclave In Operation Theatre (ot) At Associated Hospital, Gmc Udhampur

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, specifically by XEN MHD Udhampur, for the critical repair of a non-functional Autoclave located within the Operation Theatre (OT) at the Associated Hospital, GMC Udhampur. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MHDU TS 53 of 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322295_1, is an Open Tender for Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,90,000 and a contract form of Item Wise. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online through a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (BOQ) document. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,800, payable to EX. ENGINEER MECH. AND HOSP. DIV. UDHAMPUR, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The Tender Document Download and Sale period commences on August 25, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid Submission opens on August 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the XEN MHD UDHAMPUR office. The stipulated Period of Work is 20 days, and the Bid Validity is 180 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Mhd Udhampur
AddressXen Mhd Udhampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Autoclave for AIIMS Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Vertical Autoclave Supply for Central Hospital Jabalpur..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Indian Railways..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of Operation Theatre Complex (p-159) At Inhs Sanjivani...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply and Installation of Vertical Autoclave for AIIMS Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Vertical Autoclave Supply for Central Hospital Jabalpur...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Vertical Autoclaves for Indian Railways...read more

Kottayam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More