| Tender Title | Pipeline Repair and Replacement for Pincin to Kutyar Jaran in Doda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322944_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.93 L | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rep Of Pipeline Pincin To Kutyar Jaran Under Pri Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
The Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, under the esteemed leadership of the Executive Engineer, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Rep of Pipeline Pincin to Kutyar Jaran under PRI Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022)". This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,93,000 and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,900, presents a valuable opportunity for qualified contractors. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period mirrors this availability, with bids accepted from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. All bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned copy of the EMD and bank challan, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and bid validity of 120 days can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Nit For Replacement Of Damaged Drinking Water Pipeline From Bbmb Colony..read more
Ash Slurry Pipeline Supply, Laying, and Replacement Project..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Cast Iron And Ductile Iron Pipeline From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category