Mendhar Water Storage and Distribution Infrastructure Construction

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mendhar Water Storage and Distribution Infrastructure Construction
Tender ID2026_PHE_323088_1Tender Reference Numberenit no 03 of 2026_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 13.01 L Tender LocationConstruction Of Gsr At Different Places Of Mendhar , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMendhar Water Storage and Distribution Infrastructure Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_323088_1
  • Tender Reference Numberenit no 03 of 2026_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.01 L
  • Tender LocationConstruction Of Gsr At Different Places Of Mendhar,Poonch, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Gsr At Different Places Of Mendhar For Proper Storage And Distribution Of Water Supply

This tender, initiated by XEN PHE MENDHAR, invites bids for the "Construction of GSR at different places of Mendhar for proper storage and distribution of water supply." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works, seeks to address crucial infrastructure needs for efficient water management in Mendhar. The estimated tender value is ₹13,00,718, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹26,000, payable to the Convener, Purchase Committee, Directorate of ISM in Jammu and Kashmir. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bidders are advised to note the pre-bid meeting scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 5:00 PM at JSD MENDHAR. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at MENDHAR PHE. This tender requires the submission of two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical details (in PDF format), and the second for financial proposals (in XLS format). The contract form will be based on a percentage, and the bid validity is set for 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Mendhar
AddressXen Phe Mendhar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More