Construction of Water Tank in Sakhi Maidan, Mendhar, Poonch

Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Water Tank in Sakhi Maidan, Mendhar, Poonch
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322950_24Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Water Tank in Sakhi Maidan, Mendhar, Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322950_24
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer To Boq

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 91 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically by the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch, for Civil Works. The project entails the "Construction of Water Tank near Zaffar iqbal khan w.no.8 Pyt. Sakhi Maidan Block Mendhar Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27" with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,00,000 and a specified Period of Work of 30 days. The Tender Fee is ₹200 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 containing the Technical Bid and documents as per e-NIT conditions, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Document Download Start Date is 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Document Download End Date set for 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bid Submission will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and conclude on 08-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Executive Engineer REW Division Poonch's office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and specific tender conditions are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Division Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More