Galinar to Dana Water Pipeline Construction in Poonch

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.95 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Galinar to Dana Water Pipeline Construction in Poonch
Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_5Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGalinar to Dana Water Pipeline Construction in Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_322389_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27 Dated- 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.95 L
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Out Of Water Pipeline Source From Galinar &amp#x0d To Dana, Kalsi At Pyt Noonabandi Block Nssb

This tender, E-NIT No. 18 of 2026-27, issued by XEN PHE Poonch on August 25, 2026, is for the critical civil works project involving the laying out of a water pipeline. The source of this pipeline will be from Galinar to Dana, Kalsi, within the Pyt Noonabandi Block NSSB, located in Poonch. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹2,95,000, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, which will be conducted in two covers. The first cover will contain the fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid documents, while the second cover will house the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,900, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also mandated. The EMD is payable to XEN PHE Poonch at Poonch, and payment instruments must include CDR (Cash Deposit). The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the XEN PHE office in Poonch. The bid validity period is 90 days from the submission end date. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Phe Poonch
AddressXen Phe Poonch
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Extension Of Water Pipeline From Mahadev Parsekar House To Mrf Shed..read more

North Goa , Goa

Public Health Engineering Tender

Water Pipeline Chanpura To Sheakhpura Under Bdc Grant District Capex Budget..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Maws Tender

Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18...read more

Vellore , Tamil Nadu

Forest Department Tender

Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Extension Of Water Pipeline From Mahadev Parsekar House To Mrf...read more

North Goa , Goa

Public Health Engineering Tender

Water Pipeline Chanpura To Sheakhpura Under Bdc Grant District Capex...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More