Srinagar District Borewell Installation for Drinking Water and Irrigation

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.97 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Srinagar District Borewell Installation for Drinking Water and Irrigation
Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 17.97 L Tender LocationKhonmoh-c In District Srinagar. , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSrinagar District Borewell Installation for Drinking Water and Irrigation
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_314344_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 26 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.97 L
  • Tender LocationKhonmoh-c In District Srinagar.,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Installation Of Borewells (6 No) At Different Spots At Khimber (03 For Drinking Water And 03 For Irrigation) At Khonmoh-c In District Srinagar.

This tender, issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, concerns the "Installation of Borewells (6 No) at different spots at Khimber (03 for drinking water and 03 for irrigation) at Khonmoh-C in District Srinagar." This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹17,97,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,000. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹200. The tender documents will be available for download from 03-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on 03-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and will close on 14-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. The work is expected to be completed within 10 days and the bid validity period is 180 days. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Payment for fees and EMD can be made through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar
AddressEx. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To 1000..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At Newly..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627101953- Installation Of Community Borewell For Irrigation Drinking Purposes To...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies...read more

Gadwal , Telangana

Zilla Parishad Tender

Installation Of Solar Submersible Drinking Water With Distribution System At...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More