| Tender Title | EOT Crane Control Drive Replacement for Kishanganga Hydroelectric Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7921622 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,64,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by NHPC Limited, specifically from the Office of the General Manager at the Kishanganga Hydroelectric Project, located in Karalpora, Bandipora, Jammu & Kashmir (PIN-193502). The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7921622. The tender, dated September 1, 2026, concerns the crucial procurement of the replacement of control drives for three Electric Overhead Travelling (EOT) cranes. Specifically, the requirement is for the replacement of control drives for two EOT cranes with a capacity of 150/20 Tonnes and one EOT crane with a capacity of 75/10 Tonnes. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for participation in this tender is ₹164,000.0. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:41 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, reflecting its importance to the operational efficiency and safety of NHPC's Kishanganga Power Station.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of EOT Crane Drive and Non-Drive Wheels with Shafts for..read more
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category