| Tender Title | Shopian to Aglar Road Restoration and Civil Works in Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149356_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.12 EE/PMGSY-Pulwama/e-tendering of 2026-27, Dated 29/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Restoration Shopian To Aglar Road ,package No.jk10-159
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Pulwama, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the critical infrastructure project of "Restoration Shopian to Aglar road, Package No. JK10-159." This vital civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,99,000, presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to the region's development. The tender process is officially initiated with the ePublished Date of August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which will be available from August 29, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 29, 2026, 06:30 PM and September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony will take place on September 5, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Pulwama. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location to address any queries. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹9,980 and the Tender Fee is ₹300, both payable online. Full details regarding submission requirements, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria are outlined in the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Div.pulwama |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Pmgsy Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more
Construction Of Mechanized Windrow Composting Unit At Fruit And Vegetable Market..read more
Fdr-frw-wandoor Block Panchayat-restoration Works To Pallippadi Mangottukkunnu Road In Pandikkad Grama..read more
Rdddc2627113584 Constt. Of Lane From Darasgah To Shopian Road At Drusoo..read more
Misc. Civil Works Relating To Building /shops. Roads And Drain In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category