Unmanned Aerial Training System Simulation Setup Procurement

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Unmanned Aerial Training System Simulation Setup Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771832Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnmanned Aerial Training System Simulation Setup Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7771832
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army, is for the procurement of a comprehensive "UATS TRAINING NODE WITH SIMULATION SETUP." The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7771832, is scheduled to open on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The required items encompass a wide range of simulation and training equipment for Unmanned Aerial Training Systems (UATS), including a spare parts kit for tactical training, both fixed-wing and aerial training systems, essential toolkits and accessories. Key software components include a Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License, a Basic First Person View Simulator Perpetual License, and a Tactical First Person View Simulator with a 2-year license. The hardware setup for simulation includes a remote controller, goggles for first-person view simulation, a UPS system, and a 5-inch ISM complete training system. Additionally, the tender specifies an 8-inch EW Assembly Kit, a 10-inch EW MIL Grade Long Range GCS, a Short Range GCS, and an Interceptor Aerial Kit. Crucially, the requirement extends to spare parts for UATS and a 3D parts printer, indicating a need for ongoing operational readiness and maintenance. The total quantity for this multifaceted procurement is 37 units, with the office of issuance located in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-07-10-15-22-41_abd2311d4eaa88524b5f8c196e3d5436.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822708.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9589480.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Unmanned Combat Aerial Vehicle Training System Enhancement and Content Development..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Counter UAS Detector and Jammer System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Shooter Computerised Analysis Training and Target System for..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Unmanned Combat Aerial Vehicle Training System Enhancement and Content Development...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Counter UAS Detector and Jammer System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Surveillance Drones (UAVs) for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Surveillance Drones for Indian Defence Forces...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Advanced Shooter Computerised Analysis Training and Target System...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More