| Tender Title | Indian Army Vehicle Maintenance and Spares Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967247 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967247, seeks comprehensive vehicle maintenance services for the Indian Army. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, will commence accepting bids on 27-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The scope of work, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "MT SPARES," encompasses two primary service packages. The first package involves the complete servicing of a Scorpio N, identified by Vehicle Batch Number 25B 143562A, including the replacement of the oil filter, HVAC filter, air filter, Maximile Ultra V4, Maximile Elite, and professional wheel alignment and balancing. The second package focuses on the complete servicing of a Scorpio S11, with Vehicle Batch Number 23B 139524N, which includes the oil filter, diesel filter, engine oil change, transfer case oil, brake fluid, wheel alignment, and suspension checking. Additionally, this package requires the supply and fitment of a clutch plate, pressure plate, and air pressure liner. A total quantity of six service units are required across these specified items. The tender is being managed by the Office Name located in Srinagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Procures Ashok Leyland, TATA, Eicher MT Vehicle Spare..read more
Automobile Vehicle Maintenance Services for Department of Space..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more
Removal And Fitment Of Bicycle Spares And Maintenance At Auto Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category