Indian Army Electrical Supplies and Hardware Procurement Srinagar

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electrical Supplies and Hardware Procurement Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975151Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electrical Supplies and Hardware Procurement Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975151
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Army via their Srinagar office (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975151), seeks quotations for a comprehensive range of electrical and hardware supplies. The procurement, with a bid start date of 29-08-2026 and an end date of 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM, encompasses a total quantity of 102 units across various essential items. These include aluminum cable wire (90 meters), plastic electrical sockets (15 Amp and 05 Amp), plastic switches (15 Amp and 05 Amp), a 32 Amp changeover switch, 20 Watt tub lights, 15 Watt LED bulbs, MCB boards, 15 Amp plastic plugs, Surya exhaust fans, bed lights, ceiling plastic fixtures, waterproof tape, and insulation tape. This tender represents an opportunity to supply vital materials to a significant governmental organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acg010_2026-08-29-19-33-34_a64570f8b57077e434cd3bde135c0af9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822372.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

OPGW Spare Hardware and Accessories Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Carpentry and Electrical Tools and Equipment...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More