| Tender Title | Military Camp and Kitchen Equipment Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940511 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinary and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Army organization, presents a significant opportunity for suppliers of essential military camp and kitchen equipment. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940511 and dated 20-08-2026, the bidding period opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 PM and closes on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, providing a concise window for interested parties. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items crucial for operational support, including a total quantity of 723 units. Key items include J2 CAMPNIV39 CONTAINER WATER 20 LTR ALLUMINIUMALLOY, K6 3740000021 RAT TRAP CAGE TYPE, K6KNDNIVBK12 UC 50 AND 150 MS CHAMCHA SS 450MM, K63510000033 LAUNDARY PRESS COMMERCIAL MK2, K6KNDNIVBK29 UC 50 AND 150 MEN SET KARCHIE SS 510 MM, K6 KNDNIVBK36 STAINLESS STEEL HAMAM DASTA, K67330000065 UTENSIL COOKING 45 MEN SET KATORAH NO 2, K6KNDNIVBK17 CONTAINER 1 LTR SS WITH LID, K6KNDNIVBK25 SS OPENER CAN BOTTLE TIN, K6 7330000081UC 45 MEN SET DEGCHIE 330 MM LID, K6KNDNIVBK37 UC50 AND 150 MS SS SPOON 425MM, K6KNDNIVBK28 UC 50AND 150 MEN SET PONA SS, and K6 7340000036 KNIFE COOK230MM. The tender is being managed by the office located at ***********BARAMULLA, emphasizing the geographical scope of this procurement. Suppliers are encouraged to review the comprehensive item list and submit their most competitive proposals within the specified timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more
Supply Erection And Commissioning Of Kitchen Equipment S To Sv Balamandiram..read more
National Institute of Abiotic Stress Management Kitchen Utensil Set Procurement..read more
Hand and Foot Operated Eye Washer Procurement and Installation for Indian..read more
Supply And Delivery Of Kitchen Vessels And Chairs At Gandhi Mandapam..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category