Supply of Water Sep Filters, Fuel Pump Assemblies, Alternators, and AVRs for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Water Sep Filters, Fuel Pump Assemblies, Alternators, and AVRs for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982083Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Water Sep Filters, Fuel Pump Assemblies, Alternators, and AVRs for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982083
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks competitive bids for the supply of essential components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982083, this procurement exercise, dated 01-09-2026, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 1:23 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 97 units across several critical item categories. These include Water Sep filters, Pre Filters, Fuel Feed Pump Assemblies, Alternator Assemblies, Automatic Voltage Regulators (AVRs), and Fuel Pipes. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals to the specified office located in Leh, as detailed in the official tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech__06_2026-09-01-13-18-46_cadc4054f49eff20f3155cf06395dd00.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830612.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Separator Filters, Fuel Pumps, Alternators, and Fuel..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection Pump..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Deck Filter Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Water Separator Filters, Fuel Pumps, Alternators, and...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Fuel Deck Filter Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Automated Vertical Retrieval System (AVRS) Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More