| Tender Title | EX-300 Excavator Engine and Component Overhaul and Radiator Cleaning at Moonidih Washery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364564_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 325 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.50 L | Tender Location | Moonidih Washery , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection Pump (fip) Assemblies And Cleaning Of Radiator Of Ex-300 Excavator At Hv Section Of Moonidih Washery.
This tender is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, inviting bids for the repair and overhauling of an EX-300 Excavator. The scope of work specifically includes the repair/overhauling of the engine, cylinder head, turbocharger, and fuel injection pump (FIP) assemblies, along with the cleaning of the radiator, all to be performed at the HV Section of Moonidih Washery. The estimated tender value is ₹6,49,816, with a specified work period of 25 days. This is an open tender under the "Works" category and falls under "Miscellaneous Works" for the product category. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,200, payable online. The tender is being invited by the Project Officer at the Office of the Project Officer, Moonidih Washery, with the tender reference number BCCL/PO/MND/EnM/E -Tender/2026-27/E 325. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification criteria and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Officer |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer Moonidih Washery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more
Replacement Of Worn-out Rubber Lagging Of Head Drums Of Different Conveyor..read more
1. Oil Cooler Tank Top And Bottom Cutting For Cleaning Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category