Indian Army Procurement of All-in-One Laser Multifunction Printers

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of All-in-One Laser Multifunction Printers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975878Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of All-in-One Laser Multifunction Printers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975878
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975878, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, to procure three (3) units of Laser Jet Printers, specifically All-in-One Multi-Function Printers. The tender is open for application from 01-09-2026 at 2:09 PM, concluding on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. All submissions are to be addressed to the Office Name***********, located in Rajauri. This opportunity is crucial for equipping the Department of Military Affairs with essential printing and scanning capabilities to support its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-30-20-17-59_b9bf4df24f3fe37db6d94efb1b4fb41e.pdf
  • Document
    tech_specification_2026-08-30-20-23-46_feba39af918c257846b45d34e892a55a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823230.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Telecommunications Tender

Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer Supply for Department of Telecommunications..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per Print..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government College..read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of HP LaserJet Pro MFP Multifunction Printers for Indian Army..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Telecommunications Tender

Monochrome Laser Multifunction Printer Supply for Department of Telecommunications...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of A3 and A4 Multifunction Printers with Cost Per...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Department Of Higher Education Tender

Supply of All-in-One PCs and A3 Multifunction Printers for Government...read more

Sehore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of HP LaserJet Pro MFP Multifunction Printers for Indian...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More