Supply of Diverse Hardware and Electrical Components for Defence Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Diverse Hardware and Electrical Components for Defence Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908515Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Diverse Hardware and Electrical Components for Defence Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908515
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of hardware and electrical components. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7908515, is open from 11:00 AM on September 2, 2026, and closes at 1:00 PM on September 3, 2026. The procurement encompasses a diverse selection of items totaling a quantity of 2942 units, including but not limited to, curtain pipe sider and mounting brackets (Q4), modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes (Q3), ISI marked modular and non-modular piano type domestic electrical switches (Q2), steel pipes for water and sewage as per IS 3589 (Q3), tower bolts as per IS 204 (Q3), M-seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), electrical cable lugs and connection lugs/thimbles (Q3), wood screws (Q3), modular piano type domestic fan regulators conforming to IS 11037 (Q3), HT tape (Q3), various hardware items including hex bolts, spring channel nuts, anchor fasteners, washers, and spring washers as specified by BHEL (Q3), putty for window frames as per IS 419 (Q3), electric bells and accessories as per IS 2268 (Q3), ISI marked modular and non-modular piano type domestic electrical sockets (Q2), and epoxy-based zinc phosphate primer (two-pack) as per IS 13238 (Q3), as well as switch disconnectors and fuse combination units (switch fuse units) conforming to IS-IEC 60947 (Part 3) (Q2). Suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this significant procurement project to support the operations of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cable-tray-and-accessories_2020-11-19-19-44-41_c2482b98bfa771a3f651764839256a5b.pdf
  • Document
    drawings_2020-11-19-19-44-25_adf1d47aeff5ffe4cbc3652a8c456041.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9829017.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745695.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment For..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Supply Of Computer Hardware, Software, It Accessories And Electrical Equipment...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Supply of Electrical Hardware, Components, and Tools for Defence Research...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Bv Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Specialized Power Supply Components for Department of Atomic...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More