Indian Army Fuel Filter Kit and Marine Engine Spare Parts Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Fuel Filter Kit and Marine Engine Spare Parts Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969232Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:29 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Fuel Filter Kit and Marine Engine Spare Parts Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969232
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 06:29 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:29 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 06:29 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, represents an opportunity to supply critical spare parts. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7969232, is open from 27-08-2026 6:29 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 7:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 23 units of a comprehensive filter kit, specifically detailing a NGK BR7HS 10 fuel filter, along with essential associated components including an impeller, key, gasket, sling, shift rod, seal, arm throttle stop, fuel line, fuel connector clamp, check valve assembly, and strainer. The procuring office is located in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acsfp_07_2026_2026-08-27-18-17-31_e03c6f53723f56bf764b8e5c1862a1b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815459.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle Models..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits, and..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil Operations..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Border Security Force Tender

Procurement of Engine, Fuel, and Air Filters for Various Vehicle...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Parts Supply: Filters, Wiper Blades, Suspension Kits,...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Engine Overhaul Parts and Consumables Supply for Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Air, Oil, and Fuel Filter Replacement Kit Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Aircraft Filter and Separator Component Supply...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More