| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement: Essential Metal Cutting and Hand Tools Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7949912 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 10:29 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 10:29 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of essential tools and equipment under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949912. The opportunity is open for application from 10:29 AM on August 22, 2026, until 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. The listed items, with a total quantity of 35 units, include a Metal Cutter Machine (14 inches, Bosch), Hand Cuttermachine, Measuring Tape (5 Mtr), Filter clamp belt type, Piston clamp Ring, Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench, Taparia Cutting Plier, Small Screw Driver, Hand Grinder, and Bosch Table Grinder Stone, along with Taparia Combination Pliers. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical items to the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication And Supply Of Sheet Metal Tools..read more
Procurement of Precision Cutting Tools for HAL Bangalore..read more
Supply of Diverse Hand Tools for Defence Production..read more
ONGC Ahmedabad Asset Hand Tool Supply for Kalol Stores..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Invites Bids for Supply of Hand Tools..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category