Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Timing Chest Cover and Spring Assembly Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine Component Procurement: Timing Chest Cover and Spring Assembly Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975204Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine Component Procurement: Timing Chest Cover and Spring Assembly Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975204
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 08:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 08:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, within the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's operational needs. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975204, pertains to essential military components, specifically a total of four units of "Timing Chest Cover Engine Mtg Pad Rod Spring Assy." The tender is open for bidding from August 29, 2026, at 8:17 PM, and all submissions must be received by September 8, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The organization seeking these critical parts is the Indian Army, with operations specified as being based in Baramulla. This opportunity represents a vital supply requirement for the Department of Military Affairs, demanding timely and accurate fulfillment of these specialized engine components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_20260829_0004_2026-08-29-20-08-44_5e1d61f0c08987149f804a873b687f69.pdf
  • Document
    img_20260829_0004_2026-08-29-20-12-31_210159f33131eb1de171aabdf74fd9a0.pdf
  • Document
    img_20260829_0004_2026-08-29-20-09-51_2d398863b264d7313a729b8dd6780571.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822438.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Fleet Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement for Fleet Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Critical Clutch and Engine Mounting Assemblies...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More