Indian Army Udhampur Lab Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement

Goods
Construction Material
+ 3
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Udhampur Lab Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970408Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Udhampur Lab Infrastructure and Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970408
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, referencing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970408. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:26 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The core requirement of this tender, as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Name Plate for Lab," encompasses a comprehensive array of essential laboratory and operational equipment. This includes specialized items such as name plates for various server racks (19U Network Server, 6U DVRCCTV Server), single-mode SFP 10g modules with DDM, 1.25U DDM modules, 2-inch capping casings, flooring with Nelonium, HDMI cables, stabilizers for AC units, 15 Amp power boards, 2.5 mm wiring, KVM switches, curtain clamps, electric extension boards, 16 Amp male plugs, 1.5 mm Gitti, mirror lights, framed photos, and table circle types for laboratory use, along with tin sheds and fittings for the training area. The total quantity of items required is 76. The issuing office is located in Udhampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    name_plate_for_lab_2026-08-28-11-22-20_17e0a57684661720a94c8b986baad99c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816888.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik..read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement Of Lab Equipments..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Office Of Director General Tender

LEOC Lab Equipment Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Fabrication Laboratory Equipment Procurement for Defence Production in Nashik...read more

Malegaon , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement Of Lab Equipments...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More