Procurement of Insulating Tape for Indian Army in Kupwara

NA
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Insulating Tape for Indian Army in Kupwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893222Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Insulating Tape for Indian Army in Kupwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7893222
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes a procurement requirement for **insulating tape** issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, part of the **Ministry of Defence**, on **15-08-2026**. The procurement is being managed by the **Indian Army** through their office located in *************Kupwara**. Interested suppliers are invited to submit bids for Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7893222**. The bidding period commences on **01-09-2026 at 11:00 PM** and concludes on **03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifies a total quantity of **5528** units for insulating tape, categorized under **Title1, Title2, Title3, Title4, and Title5**. This represents an opportunity for qualified vendors to supply essential materials to a critical defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_bty_2026-08-08-09-37-43_0a5944df2f8510639adbfb8c49c29121.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9728023.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828084.pdf
  • Document
    BTY_f414acad-68f1-4a67-9b481786815387095_procjco@28.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Copper Wire, Welding Rods, and Electrical Tapes..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Specialized Tapes and Large Gunny Bags Supply..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

Supply of Self-Amalgamating and High-Temperature Insulating Tapes for NMDC Limited...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of General Purpose Copper Wire, Welding Rods, and Electrical...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Silicon Based Tesa Tape Supply for SPMCIL Sheeter Operations...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Specialized Tapes and Large Gunny Bags Supply...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More