Indian Army Procurement: 2-Channel and 4-Channel Dash Camera Supply

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: 2-Channel and 4-Channel Dash Camera Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983396Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: 2-Channel and 4-Channel Dash Camera Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983396
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, seeks to procure Dash Cameras. Specifically, the Indian Army, through its procurement portal (GEM/2026/B/7983396), is inviting bids for a total quantity of 11 units. The required items include both 2-channel and 4-channel Dash Cameras. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 4:01 PM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is being advertised by the Office at ***********, KUPWARA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-15-51-56_0baf7df8ff0d96c0855406b7cc095eef.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-09-01-15-50-26_d3e099902d3b2e1c6ee52c76b4074af6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9832069.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Multi-Channel AI Dash Cameras and Heavy-Duty Wheel Chocks for..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Twenty-Five Vehicle Dashboard Cameras for Military Use..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dash Cameras with Accessories..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Dual 4-Channel Power Supplies with Tracking Operation for Atomic..read more

Others , Others

National Mineral Development Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Multi-Channel AI Dash Cameras and Heavy-Duty Wheel Chocks...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Dual Channel Dashboard Camera Systems for Ministry of...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Twenty-Five Vehicle Dashboard Cameras for Military Use...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Dash Cameras with Accessories...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Dual 4-Channel Power Supplies with Tracking Operation for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More