Drone Training and Simulation Equipment Procurement for Indian Army Classroom

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 3
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone Training and Simulation Equipment Procurement for Indian Army Classroom
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911250Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone Training and Simulation Equipment Procurement for Indian Army Classroom
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7911250
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7911250, pertains to the procurement of essential equipment for a facility located in Jammu, managed by the Indian Army. The tender period runs from 25-08-2026, 7:05 PM, to 04-09-2026, 8:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a comprehensive suite of items totaling 38 units, designed to equip a classroom or training environment. Key items include high-end simulation workstations with UPS, soldering and hot rework stations, revolving computer chairs, modular wooden computer tables (3x4 feet), and classroom plastic chairs. A significant portion of the requirement is dedicated to drone technology, featuring both 5-inch analog and digital drone kits complete with goggles, remote controllers, and accessories. Furthermore, the tender specifies an FPV drone simulator software with a perpetual license and a remote controller, alongside Realflight simulator software for RC planes and quadcopters. The scope also includes a customized flex board for classroom use, a set of 15 drone obstacles for an obstacle course, VR/FPV goggles with specific OLED resolution and field of view, an on-field repair toolkit, 3.5-inch training drone kits, model drone replicas, filaments, tools, and consumables. This comprehensive offering suggests a requirement for advanced training and simulation capabilities, likely for skill development or operational readiness.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications__2026-08-12-20-30-33_ff9e0f82f68364d4c80bc2a3061b2a4d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748741.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Unmanned Aerial Training System Simulation Setup Procurement..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Unmanned Aerial Training System Simulation Setup Procurement...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More