Indian Army Field Coil Generator Component Supply

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Field Coil Generator Component Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:36 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Field Coil Generator Component Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 07:36 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:36 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 07:36 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975815, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity, with a closing date of 09-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and commencing on 30-08-2026 at 7:36 PM, concerns the supply of FIELD COILs. Specifically, the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "FIELD COIL" details the requirement for a total quantity of five (5) units. The item category encompasses a range of related components including FIELD COIL GENERATOR AC, FAN BELT, FAN WITH ELECTRIC MOTOR, and ARMATURE ASSY. The tender is being managed by the Office of the Department of Military Affairs located in Jammu.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_o_19_2026-08-30-19-31-39_c98b1782ddb56c300288e7a57fc88f77.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823159.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem Research..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-in-1 Combination Generator for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Generator Relay Panel Supply and Installation...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Smart Hydro Generator Emulator Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 3-in-1 Combination Generator for PFBR...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More