Indian Army Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944808Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:59 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Essential Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944808
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:59 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:59 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:59 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944808, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. Commencing on 26-08-2026 at 11:59 AM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM, this procurement focuses on a comprehensive range of pharmaceutical and medical supplies, encompassing a total quantity of 89922 units. The specified items include Fluconazole 150 mg Cap Tab, Povidone Iodine 7.5% Solution 100 ml, Supraglottic devices with gel in sizes 1, 1.5, and 2.5, as well as sizes 3, 4, and 5, Paracetamol with Cysteine HCl monohydrate infusion 1000mg 100 ml, Paracetamol 10 mg/ml infusion in 100 ml bottle, Diclofenac diethylamine bottle with metered dose spray, Etoricoxib 120 mg Tab, Paraffin 15 ml, Magnesium Hydroxide 170 ml, Dopamine HCl 40 mg/ml 5ml Inj, Ketoconazole cream 2% 30 g Tube, Fusidic Acid cream 2% w/w 10 g Tube, and Anti-chillblain cream Tube of 20 gm. The procuring authority is located at Udhampur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    re-13_specifications_2026-08-21-10-14-38_7934fe97f1b327fdcd653dc3b4231afe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787115.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Critical Drugs and Dialysis Supplies...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Mindray Ventilator Accessories Supply and Servicing for ESIC Hospital Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Vistaventilator and Medical Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More