| Tender Title | Indian Army Operational Spares Procurement: Copper Washers, Fuel Pipes, Adhesives, and Solvents | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946599 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946599, seeks to procure essential operational spares for the Indian Army. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Military Affairs, located in Leh, with the tender officially dated 21-08-2026. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 21-08-2026 at 1:22 PM and must ensure their bids are received no later than 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for this tender is titled "ORD SPARE" and encompasses a total quantity of 42 units. The specific items required under this tender include various sizes of copper washers (17 and 19 NOS), fuel pipes of dimensions 17x19 and 19x19, Feviquick adhesive, and isopropyl alcohol.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more
Supply of Five Types of Solvents for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
Supply of High-Quality Pipes for HPCL Mumbai Refinery Project..read more
Supply of Liquid Gum and Office Paste for Manipur State Power..read more
Spectrum SDTI-SD-505 Shale Shaker Operational Spare Parts Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category