| Tender Title | Indian Army IT & Office Equipment Procurement: PCs, Printers, MFDs, UPS & Servers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7962858 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962858, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of essential IT and office equipment for the Indian Army. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 43 units of a comprehensive package including All-in-One PCs, Mono Printers, Heavy Duty Multi-Function Devices (MFDs) capable of scanning, and 1KVA UPS systems, alongside T-160 Servers. The tender is open for bidding from 09:30 AM on 29-08-2026 and will close at 10:00 AM on 08-09-2026. Interested parties should note that this procurement is being managed by the office located in Anantnag.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more
Indian Army Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) Procurement for IT Systems..read more
IT Equipment Procurement: Desktop PCs and Monochrome Multifunction Printer for HQIDS..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more
Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category