Indian Army File Cover Supply Procurement for Leh Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army File Cover Supply Procurement for Leh Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981991Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army File Cover Supply Procurement for Leh Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7981991
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7981991, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, located in ***********LEH. The tender focuses on the procurement of a diverse range of File Covers, with a total quantity of 2581 units. The scope of supply includes various types of file covers such as File Covers with Logo in Red, Green, Yellow, and Blue, as well as File Covers Laminated with a White Logo and a Blank White File Cover. Additionally, the requirement extends to File Covers Blank in Red and Green. The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 5:24 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential stationery items vital for the administrative and record-keeping functions of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    file_covers_2026-09-01-13-08-14_1beec5d2b977068c8577fd5437a9c888.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830509.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Infantry Corps Laminated Printed File Cover Supply..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kathua Office Stationery Supply and Procurement..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies for Indian Army..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana Tender

Supply of A4 Paper, Ricoh Toner, and File Covers for PMGSY..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Supplies and Documentation Materials Procurement..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Infantry Corps Laminated Printed File Cover Supply...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Kathua Office Stationery Supply and Procurement...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive Stationery and Office Supplies for Indian Army...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana Tender

Supply of A4 Paper, Ricoh Toner, and File Covers for...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Office Supplies and Documentation Materials Procurement...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More