| Tender Title | Supply of A4 Paper, Ricoh Toner, and File Covers for PMGSY Jammu | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7954419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:28 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:28 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity to supply essential office consumables to the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY) under the Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development. Specifically, the Chief Engineer PMGSY Jammu is seeking to procure a total quantity of 224 units of "PAPER RIM A4 RICOH MP 2014 AD TONER BLACK RICOH1230 D TONER BLACK FILE COVER SUPERIOR WITH TAG". The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 1:28 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 2:00 PM, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954419. This procurement is vital for maintaining the operational efficiency of the PMGSY Jammu office, ensuring the continued progress of rural development initiatives.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army File Cover Supply Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Office Supplies Procurement: Paper, Envelopes, and Stationery Essentials..read more
Indian Army A4 Paper and Stationery Procurement for Leh Operations..read more
Indian Army Leh Office Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement..read more
Indian Army Office Supply Procurement: Paper, Ink, and Maintenance Boxes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category