| Tender Title | Indian Army Office Supply Procurement: Paper, Ink, and Maintenance Boxes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7975643 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 02:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 02:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is a critical procurement opportunity for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975643 and dated 30-08-2026, this tender represents a requirement for a substantial quantity of essential office supplies. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 2:14 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The core of this procurement revolves around the supply of A4 paper, FS Paper, A3 Paper, and specifically, Black Epson L15150 ink and Epson maintenance boxes. The total estimated quantity for these items stands at 447 units, signifying a significant operational need within the specified office at *********** Rajauri. This tender is a direct invitation to qualified suppliers to provide these vital materials, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of the Department of Military Affairs and the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Printing and Copying Machine Consumables and Components..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 A3 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of
 A3 Ink Tank Printers
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category