Supply of MS Pipes, Manila Rope, and Teen Sheet for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of MS Pipes, Manila Rope, and Teen Sheet for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949661Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of MS Pipes, Manila Rope, and Teen Sheet for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949661
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 08:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 08:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of essential iron items. Specifically, the bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949661, concerns a total quantity of 1020 units encompassing various specifications of iron and related materials. The procurement includes MS Pipes of dimensions 6 x 6, 2 x 2, and 1.5 x 1.5, alongside Manila Rope and Teen Sheet. The tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 8:35 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The issuing authority for this requirement is the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Jammu. This opportunity is presented for firms capable of fulfilling the supply needs as detailed in the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for "Iron items."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    iron_pipe_2026-08-22-08-29-27_c7ff0800653cf3aee29b95ea9a6e5859.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792655.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply, Fixing, and Painting of 02 MS Rhombus Cut Sheets for..read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Mild Steel Sheet and Construction Tool Supply for Border Infrastructure Projects..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and Tent..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB for..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Shooting Range Supplies and Materials..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply, Fixing, and Painting of 02 MS Rhombus Cut Sheets...read more

Others , Others

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Mild Steel Sheet and Construction Tool Supply for Border Infrastructure...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Operational Supplies Procurement: Target Materials, Sand Bags, and...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Alloy Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Mild Steel ERW Pipes up to 150 NB...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Shooting Range Supplies and Materials...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More