Supply of High-Performance Desktop Computers for Military Affairs

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Performance Desktop Computers for Military Affairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957108Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Performance Desktop Computers for Military Affairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957108
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents an opportunity for the supply of five (5) Desktop Windows units to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, located at *********** Baramulla. Bids are to be submitted under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957108. The specified technical requirements for each desktop include a minimum Intel Core i5-14400 processor, 16GB of DDR5 RAM, and a 1 TB NVMe PCIe Gen 4 M.2 Solid State Drive. The bidding period commences on August 28, 2026, at 12:34 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the Indian Army through their designated office at ***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_2026-08-24-18-49-12_18dcc32268848a81cc6f158b3329cd07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801506.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of Engineering..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating Systems..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Sant Longowal Institute Of Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of 68 Desktop Computers for Sant Longowal Institute of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Official Language Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Department of Official Language...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Procurement of Desktop Computers for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Education Secretariat Tender

Procurement of 10 Desktop Computer Systems with Peripherals and Operating...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Higher Education Tender

Purchase Of Television, Desktop Computers, Multifunction Printer...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More