Diesel Generator Repair and Power Grass Cutter Servicing for Indian Air Force

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Diesel Generator Repair and Power Grass Cutter Servicing for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984625Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDiesel Generator Repair and Power Grass Cutter Servicing for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984625
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984625, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for essential repair and overhauling services. Specifically, this procurement focuses on Diesel Generators (DG Sets - DFM) and importantly, includes the repair of a Power Grass Cutter, located at the Buyer's premises in Pulwama. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 6:19 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 7:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations..read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences and..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational Needs..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Seeks Diesel Power Generator for Lakshadweep Operations...read more

Lakshadweep , Lakshadweep

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Supply of Diesel Power Generator for SKUAST-J Main Campus, Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Sher E Kashmir University Of Agricultural Sciences And Technology Tender

Diesel Power Generator Supply for Sher-e-Kashmir University of Agricultural Sciences...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Transport Department Secretariat Tender

West Bengal Transport Department Diesel Generator Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Western Railway Tender

North Western Railway Procurement of Diesel Power Generator for Operational...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More