| Tender Title | Alamdar Colony Lal Bazar Srinagar Tile Lane Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HAUDD_323095_2 | Tender Reference Number | NOTICE INVITING ETENDER No. 32 of 2026-2027 Dated 01.09.2026 RRWD SMC |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.78 L | Tender Location | Alamdar Colony-b, Lal Bazar, Srinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 202 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Lane From Main Road Via House Of Ghulam Hassan Bhat To H/o Arif Ahmad Bhat At Alamdar Colony-b, Lal Bazar, Srinagar
This tender outlines an opportunity for the construction of a tile lane from the Main Road, traversing past the residences of Ghulam Hassan Bhat and Arif Ahmad Bhat, to conclude at Alamdar Colony-B, Lal Bazar, Srinagar. The project, estimated at a tender value of ₹4,78,000, requires completion within a stipulated period of 60 days. This is an open tender invitation from the Executive Engineer RRWD SMC, with the work falling under the Civil Works product category. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with a single cover submission process. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹9,560, and is payable to FA/CAO AC NO 0216010200000007 at Jammu and Kashmir Bank Ltd, Balgarden, Srinagar. A tender fee of ₹202 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The bid submission window opens on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer RRWD SMC. Document download is permitted from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM until September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for detailed information regarding document uploads, pre-qualification criteria, and other specific requirements. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rrwd Smc |
| Address | Executive Engineer Right River Works Divison Regal Lane Lal Chowk |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Lane From Main Road To Alamdar School At Mochewa..read more
Construction Of Tile Lane From
 House Ofahmad Ali To House
 Ofmaqbool..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Main
 Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid
 Ahmad..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Gh.
 Hussain Baba To Masjid Shareef
 At..read more
Construction . Of Tile Lane At
 Ward No.2 At Qazibagh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category