Procurement of High Flow Nasal Cannula for Jammu and Kashmir

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateJul 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High Flow Nasal Cannula for Jammu and Kashmir
Tender ID2026_HME_316218_1Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/07 dated 15.07.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High Flow Nasal Cannula for Jammu and Kashmir
  • Tender ID2026_HME_316218_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJKMSCL/MACH/2026/07 dated 15.07.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:15 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High Flow Nasal Cannula

This tender, reference number JKMSCL/MACH/2026/07 dated 15.07.2026, is an Open Tender for the procurement of HIGH FLOW NASAL CANNULA, categorized under Medical Equipments/Waste. Issued by the Managing Director of JKMSCL, located at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., Jammu and Kashmir, this tender is open to all eligible bidders. The tender documents will be available for download from 15-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from 15-Jul-2026 at 06:00 PM and must be finalized by 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 11:15 AM at the same office location. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable as per the e-bid document, with exemptions allowed. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 is required, which can be submitted through BG/ST or via other stipulated means, with EMD exemption also being a possibility. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 18-Jul-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd. to address any bidder queries. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Device..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr. Ram..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

High Flow Nasal Cannula Therapy Device...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply of Nasal Cannula (V2) for ESIC...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Unit Supply for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ram Manohar Lohia Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units for Dr....read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More