Supply of 24 Hour Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring Machines for Jammu and Srinagar

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 24 Hour Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring Machines for Jammu and Srinagar
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_11Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 24 Hour Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitoring Machines for Jammu and Srinagar
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_11
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 24 Hour Ambulatory Bp Monitoring Machine

This tender, originating from the Health and Medical Education department and facilitated by the Managing Director of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. (JKMSCL), seeks bids for the supply of "24 Hour Ambulatory BP Monitoring Machines." The tender reference number is NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690, dated 25/04/2026. This is an open tender for goods, with the contract to be awarded on an item-wise basis. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from April 28, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is May 8, 2026, 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date coinciding with the document download end date, September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 6, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender requires two covers: a Technical Cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and a Finance Cover for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with exemptions allowed under specific conditions as per the NIT. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, also with exemption possibilities. The contract period for the work is stipulated as 720 days, and the bid validity will be 120 days. This procurement is for locations in Jammu and Srinagar. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, preferential bidders, and specific technical evaluation criteria can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) for JIPMER Clinical Operations..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for ICMR Bengaluru..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for AIIMS Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Institute Of Postgraduate Medical Education And Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitor (V2) for JIPMER Clinical...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for ICMR Bengaluru...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Ambulatory Blood Pressure Monitors for AIIMS Bhubaneswar...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More