Procurement of High-End Imaging Slit Lamps for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of High-End Imaging Slit Lamps for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender ID2026_HME_315365_4Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 702 DATED 08/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of High-End Imaging Slit Lamps for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender ID2026_HME_315365_4
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 702 DATED 08/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu And Kashmir,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-17 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - High End Imaging Slit Lamp

The Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. (JKMSCL), an organization under the Health and Medical Education department of the State Government, is pleased to announce an open tender for the procurement of High End Imaging Slit Lamps. This tender, with Tender ID 2026_HME_315365_4 and Tender Reference Number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/ 702 DATED 08/07/2026, invites qualified bidders to submit their proposals for the supply of these critical medical equipment. The procurement is being conducted on an item-wise contract basis and involves two covers: a Technical Cover for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation and a Financial Cover for commercial proposals. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹1,00,000, with exemptions and alternative payment instruments as detailed in the e-bid document. The tender fee is ₹11,800. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from July 10, 2026, 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 20, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of JK Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd., located in Jammu and Kashmir, Pincode 190018. Bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same venue. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding technical specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of Jk Medical Supplies Corp. Ltd.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Volume Imaging Platform with Laser PointScanner for RGCB Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Volume Imaging Platform with Laser PointScanner for RGCB Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

High-End Laptop and Tablet Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kathua , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-End Multifunction Devices and Workstation Supply for Defence Ministry...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Rajiv Gandhi Centre For Biotechnology Tender

High-Speed Laser Volume Imaging Platform Procurement for Biotechnology Research...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Health And Medical Education Tender

High End Multipara Monitor...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More