Supply of Urea Kits and Laboratory Reagents for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Urea Kits and Laboratory Reagents for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941593Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Urea Kits and Laboratory Reagents for Jammu and Kashmir Healthcare
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941593
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir**, for the supply of **Urea kits and associated laboratory reagents**. Specifically, the procurement covers a comprehensive range of diagnostic parameters including Albumin, Alkaline Phosphatase, Bilirubin Total, Calcium, Cholesterol, Creatinine Enzymatic, HDL Cholesterol with Calibrator, Amylase, SGOT EL, SGPT EL, Total Protein, Triglycerides, Urea, Uric Acid, HbA1c with Calibrator, and various Turbilatex kits (XLASO TURBILATEX WITH CALIBRATOR ITA, XL RFTURBILATEX WITH CALIBRATOR ITA, XL CRP TURBILATEX WITH CALIBRATOR ITA) along with an ERBA AUTOWASH SYSTEM PACK XL MULTICAL and Glucose reagents. The total quantity required is **61 units**. The tender, with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7941593**, is being managed by the **Govt Hospital Gandhi Nagar Jammu** and is open for bidding from **24-08-2026 at 2:34 PM** until **08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for essential laboratory diagnostics within the Jammu and Kashmir healthcare system.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3588-90_2026-08-20-13-57-52_ac7788d6c482a3440586e1bb2a7b8b56.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9783455.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research Centre..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent Kits..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Supply of Laboratory Reagents and Kits for Tuberculosis Research...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Agricultural Research Chemicals and Reagents Supply for National Mithun Research...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Laboratory Extraction Kits and Reagents for Biomedical Research...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Aligarh Muslim University Tender

Aligarh Muslim University: Supply of Coagulation and ABG Analyzer Reagent...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More