Supply of Sodium Hypochlorite and Clarithromycin Tablets for GMC Handwara

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Sodium Hypochlorite and Clarithromycin Tablets for GMC Handwara
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936129Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kupwara , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Sodium Hypochlorite and Clarithromycin Tablets for GMC Handwara
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7936129
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kupwara, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Health and Family Welfare Department, Jammu and Kashmir, through the Government Medical College, Handwara, invites bids for the supply of essential medical items. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7936129, is open from 1:55 PM on August 20, 2026, and closes at 9:00 AM on September 5, 2026. The specific items required under the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title "MEDICINE" include 68 units of "5 ltr can Sodium Hypochlorite" and "Tab Clarithromycin." These critical supplies are to be procured for the Associated District Hospital, GMC Handwara, and are vital for the ongoing healthcare services within the Jammu and Kashmir region. Interested suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed requirements and submit their proposals within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_specification_document_2026-08-19-14-11-10_2d91e14c98dbd2eb8528b3c797fcbe50.pdf
  • Document
    items_specification_document_2026-08-19-14-09-04_367e8de6f5202033d87a5ed4413a4ae8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9777330.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Department Of Economic Affairs Tender

Supply of IS 11673(Q3) Compliant Sodium Hypochlorite Solution...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Sodium Hypochlorite Solution Supply for Bhakra Beas Management Board...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More