| Tender Title | Specialized Building Repairs and Retaining Wall Construction at GE Udhampur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_782856_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWE/U(S)-61/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.08 Cr | Tender Location | Udhampur , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-05 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,84,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repairs To Bldg No. Np-63 And Provision Of Retaining Wall Near Bldg No Np-63 Under Ge (south) Udhampur
This tender seeks qualified contractors for specialized repair works to Building No. NP-63 and the construction of a retaining wall near the same building, located within the jurisdiction of GE (South) Udhampur. The work falls under the Civil Works product category, as defined by the Military Engineer Services, an organization operating under the Central Government. The project is valued at ₹1,08,33,000 and is anticipated to be completed within 240 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with document downloads commencing on 05-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concluding on 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,84,000 are required. This is an open tender with two covers, and interested parties must adhere to the specifications outlined in the NIT document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe |
| Address | Military Engineer Services, Commander Works Engineer, Udhampur, Po - Garhi, Udhampur-182121 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spl Repairs To Bldg No. Np-63 And Provision Of Retaining Wall..read more
Repairs To Fencing, Compound Wall, Retaining Walls, Footpaths And Periodical Services..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall 
 Around Panchayat Ghar At 
 Shankerpora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category