Compound Wall and Chain Link Fencing Installation with Motorized Gate at Sensitive Military Location

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Compound Wall and Chain Link Fencing Installation with Motorized Gate at Sensitive Military Location
Tender ID2026_MES_774103_2Tender Reference Number134WE-18(T)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 32.47 L Tender LocationAge (i) Cif (k) , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCompound Wall and Chain Link Fencing Installation with Motorized Gate at Sensitive Military Location
  • Tender ID2026_MES_774103_2
  • Tender Reference Number134WE-18(T)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32.47 L
  • Tender LocationAge (i) Cif (k),Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 64,940
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Compound Wall Alongwith Chain Link Fencing With Motorise Steel Gate At Sensitive Location At Hq Cif (k) Under &#x0d Age (i) Cif (k)&#x0d

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by Col Gaurav Kinha CWE, HQ 134 Wks Engrs, C/o 56 APO, for the provision of a compound wall along with chain link fencing and a motorized steel gate at a sensitive location within HQ CIF (K) under AGE (I) CIF (K). The project falls under the "Works" tender category, with a specific sub-category of "Class D Category a (i)" within Civil Works. The estimated tender value is ₹32,46,980, with a specified period of work of 200 days and a bid validity of 60 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹64,940 is required, payable to AGE (I) CIF (K) at Srinagar. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to AGE (I) CIF (K) at Srinagar. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD, earnest money (for unenlisted contractors), enlistment letters (for enlisted contractors), GST registration, and EPF registration; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on September 14, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at HQ 134 WE. All submissions are to be made offline, and withdrawal of bids is permitted. The Form of Contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col Gaurav Kinha Cwe
AddressHq 134 Wks Engrs&#x0d Pin-914134&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link Fencing..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora, Phase..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627115270 C/o Graveyard With Chain Link Fencing At Mughalpora...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Reconstruction Of Collapsed Boundary Wall And Barricading With Chain Link...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Chain Link Fence Supply and Installation in Vadodara City...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing/protection Wall To &#x0d Graveyard With Gate At &#x0d Repora,...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More