Construction of Officer Accommodations and Sentry Posts at Pallanwala, Akhnoor

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 63.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Officer Accommodations and Sentry Posts at Pallanwala, Akhnoor
Tender ID2026_MES_753348_2Tender Reference NumberCWE/JA-36/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 63.50 L Tender LocationAkhnoor , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Officer Accommodations and Sentry Posts at Pallanwala, Akhnoor
  • Tender ID2026_MES_753348_2
  • Tender Reference NumberCWE/JA-36/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 63.50 L
  • Tender LocationAkhnoor,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,20,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Two Single Officers Living Accn At Pallanwala And Provn Of Two Sentry Post With Guard Room And Allied Infra For Inf Bn Pallanwala Under Ge (south) Akhnoor&#x0d

This tender, reference number CWE/JA-36/2025-26, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under the purview of COL J B DESAI of HQ 135 WKS ENGRS, C/O 56 APO. This open tender seeks proposals for Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹63,49,878. The scope of work involves the "PROVN OF TWO SINGLE OFFICERS LIVING ACCN AT PALLANWALA AND PROVN OF TWO SENTRY POST WITH GUARD ROOM AND ALLIED INFRA FOR INF BN PALLANWALA UNDER GE (SOUTH) AKHNOOR." The contract is to be awarded on a Lump-sum basis, with a defined work period of 548 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 18, 2026, 01:20 PM to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 1, 2026, 10:00 AM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,20,500, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1 is applicable. The tender is structured with two covers, requiring the submission of technical and financial proposals separately. Detailed specifications, including drawings and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Col J B Desai
AddressHq 135 Wks Engrs&#x0d Pin- 914135&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Otm Accn (klp) At Bde Hq In Pallanwala Under..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing Gaps..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Otm Accn (klp) At Bde Hq In Pallanwala...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Addn And Alteration Of Security Infrastructure In Existing...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Sentry Post Supply and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Elevated Sentry Post Supply and Installation for Indian Army...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More